LEICHTE SPRACHE – EASY LANGUAGE

Ich habe hier eine virtuelle Ausstellung über Wahrnehmung gestaltet.
Zum Mitmachen eingeladen waren auch neurodiverse und autistische Künstler*innen.

Für die Ausstellung suchte ich Kunst zu folgenden Themen:

– Die Welt, in der wir leben, nehmen wir mit unseren Sinnen wahr – besonders durch sehen, hören und fühlen. Wie sieht Eure Welt aus? Könnt Ihr ein Bild darüber machen?

– Malt oder zeichnet Ihr, wenn Ihr Musik hört? Beeinflusst die Musik Eure Malweise?

– Erzählt Ihr von Eurem Alltag in Bildern oder Comics?

in English:

I have created a virtual exhibition about perception here.
Neurodiverse and autistic artists were invited to take part as well.

For the exhibition I was looking for art on the following themes:

– We perceive the world we live in with our senses – especially by seeing, hearing and feeling. What does your world look like? Can you paint a picture of it?

– Do you paint or draw when you listen to music? Does the music influence the way you paint?

– Do you talk about your everyday life in pictures or comics?